Tender for Corrigendum: Independent Engineering Services for Constru...

The NATIONAL HIGHWAYS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (NHAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Independent Engineering Services for Construction of Four Laning of Areraj-Bettiah Starting from Areraj (0.500) Near Sh-54 and Terminating Near Village Gurwalia Biswas (41.080) at Nh-727 ... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2024_NHAI_211313_1 | Ref ID: 118496845).

The tender is published on 02 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Independent Engineering Services for Construction of Four Laning of Areraj-Bettiah Starting from Areraj (0.500) Near Sh-54 and Terminating Near Village Gurwalia Biswas (41.080) at Nh-727 ...

Posting Date: 02 May 2025

Deadline: 27 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118496845

Notice Ref. No.: NHAI/HQ/BH/Areraj Bettiah/IE/2024

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Independent Engineering Services for Construction of Four Laning of Areraj-Bettiah Starting from Areraj (0.500) Near Sh-54 and Terminating Near Village Gurwalia Biswas (41.080) at Nh-727 of Nh-139W in the State of Bihar on Ham Mode
Independent Engineering Services for Construction of Four Laning of Areraj-Bettiah Starting from Areraj (0.500) near SH-54 and Terminating Near Village Gurwalia Biswas (41.080) at NH-727 of NH-139W in the State of Bihar on HAM Mode
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: National Highways Authority of India||Head Office - NHAI||Technical - NHAI
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 1460
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-Oct-2024 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-May-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-May-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 28-May-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections