Tender for Corrigendum: Incubator for Bacteriology, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ...

The HLL LIFECARE LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Incubator for Bacteriology, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #20) in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6750325 | Ref ID: 129984866). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 713000.

The tender is published on 12 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ76, DNA Capillary Sequencer (V2) CO2 Incubator Inductively Coupled Plasma Mass Spectrometer (ICPMS) with... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ76, DNA Capillary Sequencer (V2) CO2 Incubator Inductively Coupled Plasma Mass Spectrometer (ICPMS) with... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Incubator for Bacteriology, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 12 Nov 2025

Deadline: 18 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129984866

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6750325

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 713000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Incubator for Bacteriology
BOQ Title: BOQ76, DNA Capillary Sequencer (V2) CO2 Incubator Inductively Coupled Plasma Mass Spectrometer (ICPMS) with...
Item Title: Incubator for Bacteriology
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 03-10-2025 2:48 PM
End Date: 18-11-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 713000
BOQ Title: BOQ76
GeMARPTS Searched: Type Washing Machines / Drying Machines, Bacterial and Somatic Cell Analyser, Portable Single Operated Rectifier Type DC Arc Welding Set Suitable for Manual Arc Welding Process as per IS 4559, Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, Single Phase, Led Bar Light With Pa System & Horn/Siren, Se...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections