Tender for Corrigendum: In-Ceiling Speaker, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item...

The CENTRE FOR DEVELOPMENT OF ADVANCED COMPUTING (C-DAC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: In-Ceiling Speaker, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7336872 | Ref ID: 138088006). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 180000.

The tender is published on 19 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Installation of LED Wall Controller Mic Speaker PTZ Camera Amplifier DSP BYOD, Audio Digital Signal Processor Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) Professional Large Format... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Installation of LED Wall Controller Mic Speaker PTZ Camera Amplifier DSP BYOD, Audio Digital Signal Processor Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) Professional Large Format... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: In-Ceiling Speaker, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 19 Mar 2026

Deadline: 21 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138088006

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7336872

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 180000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: In-Ceiling Speaker
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of LED Wall Controller Mic Speaker PTZ Camera Amplifier DSP BYOD, Audio Digital Signal Processor Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) Professional Large Format...
Item Title: In-Ceiling Speaker
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-03-2026 10:49 AM
End Date: 21-03-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 180000
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of LED Wall Controller Mic Speaker PTZ Camera Amplifier DSP BYOD
GeMARPTS Searched: Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2), Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), Digital Fundus Camera, Camera Cleaning Kit, DSLR Camera Lens, Dashboard Camera (V2), Gel Documentation System, Body Worn Camera (V2), Camera for CCTV System (V3), Sewer Inspection Camera Apparatus Searched String: In-Ceili...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections