Tender for Corrigendum: Impulse Zone Multi Bar, Wrestling Landing Ma...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Impulse Zone Multi Bar, Wrestling Landing Mat, Exercise Cells, Qty: 12 in Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6979865 | Ref ID: 135331742).

The tender is published on 08 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Exercise Staircase category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Exercise Staircase Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Impulse Zone Multi Bar, Wrestling Landing Mat, Exercise Cells, Qty: 12

Posting Date: 08 Feb 2026

Deadline: 10 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135331742

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6979865

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Impulse Zone Multi Bar, Wrestling Landing Mat, Exercise Cells
Quantity Required: 12
Start Date: 20-12-2025 1:58 PM
End Date: 10-02-2026 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: EXERCISE STAIRCASE, Exercise Bike, HAND EXERCISE TABLE, Swiss Gym Ball, QUADRICEPS EXERCISE TABLE, Stationary Cells and Batteries, Lead Acid Type (with Tubular Positive Plates) as per IS 1651, Drawing Exercise Book, Breath Analyser, Exercise Band (Theraband), Exercise Notebook for Mathematics

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections