Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Odisha
Summary: Corrigendum: Improvement of Earthing system at POWERGRID, Angul sub-station (Under AM Budget) (Under AM Budget). SPECIFICATION NO.: ODP/BB/C&M-4292/OT-07/RFx No. 5002004868/25-26
Posting Date: 01 Jan 2026
Deadline: 19 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 132992090
Notice Ref. No.: ER2/NT/W-MISC/DOM/EC4/25/14432
Tender Value: ₹ 3791446
Tender EMD: ₹ 76000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
description: Improvement of Earthing system at POWERGRID, Angul sub-station (Under AM Budget) [Specification No.: ODP/BB/CnM-4292/OT-07]
product_category: Electrical - Cables, Switchgear and Other Control Equipment
tender_type: Open
Sector: Power and Energy, deadline: 2026-01-19, Document_Sale_Start_Date: Fri, 31-Oct-2025 11:35 AM, Document_Sale_End_Date: Mon, 12-Jan-2026 05:00 PM, Bid_Submission_End_Date:, Bid_opening_date: 2026-01-19, Emd Ammount: 76000, Tender_value: 3791446, Tender_fee: 2000
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections