Tender for Corrigendum: Improvement of Earthing system at POWERGRID,...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Improvement of Earthing system at POWERGRID, Angul sub-station (Under AM Budget) (Under AM Budget). SPECIFICATION NO.: ODP/BB/C&M-4292/OT-07/RFx No. 5002004868/25-26 in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ER2/NT/W-MISC/DOM/EC4/25/14432 | Ref ID: 136304512). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3791446, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 76000.

The tender is published on 21 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Improvement of Earthing system at POWERGRID, Angul sub-station (Under AM Budget) (Under AM Budget). SPECIFICATION NO.: ODP/BB/C&M-4292/OT-07/RFx No. 5002004868/25-26 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Improvement of Earthing system at POWERGRID, Angul sub-station (Under AM Budget) (Under AM Budget). SPECIFICATION NO.: ODP/BB/C&M-4292/OT-07/RFx No. 5002004868/25-26 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Improvement of Earthing system at POWERGRID, Angul sub-station (Under AM Budget) (Under AM Budget). SPECIFICATION NO.: ODP/BB/C&M-4292/OT-07/RFx No. 5002004868/25-26

Posting Date: 21 Feb 2026

Deadline: 06 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136304512

Notice Ref. No.: ER2/NT/W-MISC/DOM/EC4/25/14432

Tender Value: ₹ 3791446

Tender EMD: ₹ 76000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

description: Improvement of Earthing system at POWERGRID, Angul sub-station (Under AM Budget) [Specification No.: ODP/BB/CnM-4292/OT-07]
product_category: Electrical - Cables, Switchgear and Other Control Equipment
tender_type: Open
Sector: Power and Energy, deadline: 2026-03-06, Document_Sale_Start_Date: Fri, 31-Oct-2025 11:35 AM, Document_Sale_End_Date: Mon, 02-Mar-2026 05:00 PM, Bid_Submission_End_Date:, Bid_opening_date: 2026-03-06, Emd Ammount: 76000, Tender_value: 3791446, Tender_fee: 2000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections