Tender for Corrigendum: Implementation of Ultra High Efficient Led L...

The NATIONAL HIGHWAYS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (NHAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Implementation of Ultra High Efficient Led Lighting with Ccms System in Lieu of Conventional Lighting for Illumination of the Section of Jajmau-Ramadevi from Km. 75.500 to Km. 80.960 (New... in Chandigarh, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_NHAI_283834_1 | Ref ID: 147755590). The estimated tender value is ₹ 49417765, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 988355.

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Highways category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Highways Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Implementation of Ultra High Efficient Led Lighting with Ccms System in Lieu of Conventional Lighting for Illumination of the Section of Jajmau-Ramadevi from Km. 75.500 to Km. 80.960 (New...

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147755590

Notice Ref. No.: NHAI/NIT/PIU-KNP/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 49417765

Tender EMD: ₹ 988355

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 25000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Implementation of Ultra High Efficient Led Lighting with Ccms System in Lieu of Conventional Lighting for Illumination of the Section of Jajmau-Ramadevi from Km. 75.500 to Km. 80.960 (New Nh-27) Along with Ganga Bridge in the State of Uttar Pradesh
Implementation of Ultra High Efficient LED Lighting with CCMS system in lieu of conventional lighting for illumination of the section of Jajmau-Ramadevi From Km. 75.500 to Km. 80.960 (New NH-27) along with Ganga Bridge in the state of Uttar Pradesh
Category: Civil Works - Highways
Organisation Chain: National Highways Authority of India||RO-Chandigarh - NHAI
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Highways
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Jul-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 9, 88, 355
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 94, 17, 765
Tender Fee in ₹: 25, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections