Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Punjab
Summary: Corrigendum: Implementation of Ultra High Efficient Led Lighting with Ccms System in Lieu of Conventional Lighting for Illumination of the Section of Jajmau-Ramadevi from Km. 75.500 to Km. 80.960 (New...
Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026
Deadline: 24 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147110198
Notice Ref. No.: NHAI/NIT/PIU-KNP/2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 49417765
Tender EMD: ₹ 988355
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 25000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Implementation of Ultra High Efficient Led Lighting with Ccms System in Lieu of Conventional Lighting for Illumination of the Section of Jajmau-Ramadevi from Km. 75.500 to Km. 80.960 (New Nh-27) Along with Ganga Bridge in the State of Uttar Pradesh
Implementation of Ultra High Efficient LED Lighting with CCMS system in lieu of conventional lighting for illumination of the section of Jajmau-Ramadevi From Km. 75.500 to Km. 80.960 (New NH-27) along with Ganga Bridge in the state of Uttar Pradesh
Category: Civil Works - Highways
Organisation Chain: National Highways Authority of India||RO-Chandigarh - NHAI
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Highways
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Jul-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 9, 88, 355
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 94, 17, 765
Tender Fee in ₹: 25, 000
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections