Tender for Corrigendum: Implementation of Itms System, Zebra Crossin...

The DEPARTMENT OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT, GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Implementation of Itms System, Zebra Crossings, Stop Lines and Connectivity with Iccc at Various Locations at Jalandhar in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DLG_166739_1 | Ref ID: 140730451). The estimated tender value is ₹ 99893496, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1998000.

The tender is published on 06 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Surveillance Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Surveillance Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Implementation of Itms System, Zebra Crossings, Stop Lines and Connectivity with Iccc at Various Locations at Jalandhar

Posting Date: 06 May 2026

Deadline: 14 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140730451

Notice Ref. No.: MCJ/OM/2026-27/14

Tender Value: ₹ 99893496

Tender EMD: ₹ 1998000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Implementation Of ITMS System, Zebra Crossings, Stop Lines and Connectivity With ICCC at Various Locations At Jalandhar
Category: Surveillance Equipments
Organisation Chain: Department of Local Government||Director - Local Government||Municipal Corporation - Jalandhar||O and M
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Surveillance Equipments
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 150
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Apr-2026 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-May-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-May-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-May-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 19, 98, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 9, 98, 93, 496
Tender Fee in ₹: 10, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections