Tender for Corrigendum: Implementation of Integrated Cash Management...

The UCO BANK, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Implementation of Integrated Cash Management Services (Integrated Cms) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GeM Bid No GEM/2024/B/5377943 Dated 09.09.2024 | Ref ID: 112510193). The estimated tender value is ₹ 300000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000000.

The tender is published on 31 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Implementation of Integrated Cash Management Services (Integrated Cms)

Posting Date: 31 Dec 2024

Deadline: 10 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112510193

Notice Ref. No.: GeM Bid No GEM/2024/B/5377943 Dated 09.09.2024

Tender Value: ₹ 300000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Implementation of Integrated Cash Management Services (Integrated CMS)
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Tender ID: 2024_UCO_771060_1
Organisation Chain: UCO Bank
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Sep-2024 06:35 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Jan-2025 04:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 00, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 30, 00, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections