Tender for Corrigendum: Impeler Closed, Impeller Nut, Shaft Sleeve, ...

The RASHTRIYA CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS LIMITED (RCF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Impeler Closed, Impeller Nut, Shaft Sleeve, Qty: 6 in Raigad, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6981627 | Ref ID: 133033011).

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cast Iron Impeller category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cast Iron Impeller Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Impeler Closed, Impeller Nut, Shaft Sleeve, Qty: 6

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2026

Deadline: 07 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133033011

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6981627

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

IMPELER CLOSED, IMPELLER NUT, SHAFT SLEEVE
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 10-12-2025 5:17 PM
End Date: 07-01-2026 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Protective Sleeve, Drill Sleeve, Speedi sleeve, Flexible Shaft Grinder, Municipal solid waste Twin shaft shredder, Sleeve Tubes (BHEL), Shaft and Shaft Assembly as per Drawing (RCF), Leather Hand Sleeve - BHEL, Municipal solid waste single shaft shredder, Shaft Insulator Heater-IS:302, IS:4159

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections