Tender for Corrigendum: Imparting First Responder and Community Base...

The DEPARTMENT OF FISHERIES AND FISHERMEN WELFARE, GOVT OF TAMIL NADU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Imparting First Responder and Community Based Emergency Response Training Programme to Fishers / Fisher Youth and Staffs of Fisheries Department in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_AHDF_589324_1 | Ref ID: 124895560).

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Imparting First Responder and Community Based Emergency Response Training Programme to Fishers / Fisher Youth and Staffs of Fisheries Department

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2025

Deadline: 29 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124895560

Notice Ref. No.: 5176/P3/2024

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Imparting first responder and community based emergency response training programme to fishers / fisher youth and staffs of fisheries department
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Fisheries and Fishermen Welfare Department||Inland Fisheries - Head Office
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: Training
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Aug-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Aug-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Aug-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections