Tender for Corrigendum: Impact test machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Ite...

The DIRECTORATE OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION, MAHARASHTRA STATE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Impact test machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6473720 | Ref ID: 125274555).

The tender is published on 28 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Requirement of Equipment in the laboratory, ATM Universal testing machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Requirement of Equipment in the laboratory, ATM Universal testing machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Impact test machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 28 Aug 2025

Deadline: 29 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125274555

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6473720

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Pendulum-type Impact Testing Machine
BOQ Title: Requirement of Equipment in the laboratory, ATM Universal testing machine
Item Title: Impact test machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-07-2025 11:13 AM
End Date: 29-08-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Requirement of Equipment in the laboratory
GeMARPTS Searched: ATM Universal testing machine, Compression Testing Machine, Fatigue Testing Machine, Roti Making Machine, Spring Testing Machine (V2), Digital Rockwell Hardness Testing Machine, Digital Spring Testing Machine, Milling Machine as per IS 6893, IS 8614, IS 9474, Frying oil testing machine, Wrap Block (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections