Tender for Corrigendum: Impact Socket 33MM, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #16)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Impact Socket 33MM, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #16) in Udaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6629203 | Ref ID: 126128277).

The tender is published on 12 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Red Cloth, Balli / Wood Pole as per IS 876 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Red Cloth, Balli / Wood Pole as per IS 876 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Impact Socket 33MM, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 12 Sep 2025

Deadline: 16 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126128277

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6629203

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Impact Socket 33MM
BOQ Title: Red Cloth, Balli / Wood Pole as per IS 876
Item Title: Impact Socket 33MM
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 30-08-2025 7:15 PM
End Date: 16-09-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: RED CLOTH
GeMARPTS Searched: Battery Charger for Radio Set (MHA), Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549, battery chargers, Spare / Add On Battery Packs For Transreceiver - Handheld Searched String: Hose Pipe Rubber Steam Hose (V2) as per IS 10655, Black Flexible Rubber Hose Pipe, Cotton braided pne...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections