Tender for Corrigendum: Imp. of Ws by Way of Execution of Components...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Imp. of Ws by Way of Execution of Components of Works (Mech. North) under Revised Action Plan for Jammu City under Amrut 2.0 (Part-Ii) (Sitc of Vt Pumpsets and Raw Water Submersible Pumps... in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PHE_274775_1 | Ref ID: 117723818). The estimated tender value is ₹ 18000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 360000.

The tender is published on 16 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pumps/Motors category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pumps/Motors Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Imp. of Ws by Way of Execution of Components of Works (Mech. North) under Revised Action Plan for Jammu City under Amrut 2.0 (Part-Ii) (Sitc of Vt Pumpsets and Raw Water Submersible Pumps...

Posting Date: 16 Apr 2025

Deadline: 21 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117723818

Notice Ref. No.: e nit no. 205 of 2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 18000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 360000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Imp. of Ws by Way of Execution of Components of Works (Mech. North) under Revised Action Plan for Jammu City under Amrut 2.0 (Part-Ii) (Sitc of Vt Pumpsets and Raw Water Submersible Pumpsets and Allied Works of Phe Mech. Pumping Sub Sitlee
Imp. of WS by way of execution of Components of works (Mech. North) under revised Action Plan for Jammu City under AMRUT 2.0 (Part-II) (SITC of VT Pumpsets and Raw water submersible pumpsets and allied works of PHE Mech. Pumping Sub Sitlee
Category: Pumps/Motors
Organisation Chain: PHE||CE PHE Jammu||Mech Urban Circle Jammu||Mech North Division Jammu
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Pumps/Motors
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 150
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Mar-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Apr-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Apr-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Apr-2025 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 60, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 80, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections