Tender for Corrigendum: Immunowash Buffer, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #17)

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Immunowash Buffer, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #17) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7577643 | Ref ID: 147615122). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 141.

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from IHC Markers and blood bag, Blood Bags as per IS 15102 Immunoassay Analyzer Reagent Kit for Human Samples category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar IHC Markers and blood bag, Blood Bags as per IS 15102 Immunoassay Analyzer Reagent Kit for Human Samples Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Immunowash Buffer, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147615122

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7577643

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 141

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 1 x 500 ml
BOQ Title: IHC Markers and blood bag, Blood Bags as per IS 15102 Immunoassay Analyzer Reagent Kit for Human Samples
BOQ Title: IHC Markers and blood bag, Blood Bags as per IS 15102 Immunoassay Analyzer Reagent Kit for Human Samples
Item Title: Immunowash Buffer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-07-2026 1:09 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 141
BOQ Title: IHC Markers and blood bag
GeMARPTS Searched: Breakers (MCCB) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 2), Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Operation Marked To IS/IEC 60898 (Part 1), Manual Single Channel Air Displacement Pipetters Or Micropipette (V2), Ligation Clips, Revolving Chair (V5), Safety Relief Valves- Spring Loaded, Self Priming Pump ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections