Tender for Corrigendum: Imidacloprid 30.5 SC, Qty: 1000 LT, (BOQ Ite...

The NATIONAL FERTILIZERS LIMITED (NFL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Imidacloprid 30.5 SC, Qty: 1000 LT, (BOQ Item #21) in Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7941596 | Ref ID: 148195150). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2857.

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply for Agrochemicals for Rajasthan State, Dimethyl Amine SL Salts of 2,4-D (V2) Conforming To IS 1827 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply for Agrochemicals for Rajasthan State, Dimethyl Amine SL Salts of 2,4-D (V2) Conforming To IS 1827 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Imidacloprid 30.5 SC, Qty: 1000 LT, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148195150

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7941596

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2857

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Imidacloprid 30.5 SC
BOQ Title: Supply for Agrochemicals for Rajasthan State, Dimethyl Amine SL Salts of 2, 4-D (V2) Conforming To IS 1827
BOQ Title: Supply for Agrochemicals for Rajasthan State, Dimethyl Amine SL Salts of 2, 4-D (V2) Conforming To IS 1827
Item Title: Imidacloprid 30.5 SC
Item Quantity: 1000
Unit of Measure: LT
Delivery Period (In number of days): 182
Start Date: 21-08-2026 8:56 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2857
BOQ Title: Supply for Agrochemicals for Rajasthan State
GeMARPTS Searched: Trifloxystrobin 10% + Difenoconazole 12.5% + Sulphur 3% SC (Suspension Concentrate), water baths, Dimilin 22 SC, Azoxystrobin 11% + Tebuconazole 18.3% Suspension Concentrate (V2), Alphacypermethrin10.00% Suspension Concentrate (SC), XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections