Tender for Corrigendum: Iimu Crm, Admissions and Executive Education...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT (IIM), UDAIPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Iimu Crm, Admissions and Executive Education Administration Platform in Udaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_IIMU_842999_1 | Ref ID: 114166070). The estimated tender value is ₹ 16900000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 400000.

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Iimu Crm, Admissions and Executive Education Administration Platform

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2025

Deadline: 14 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114166070

Notice Ref. No.: IIMU/Tender/IIMU AdmissionsExEd/2024 dated 06 Jan 2025

Tender Value: ₹ 16900000

Tender EMD: ₹ 400000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

IIMU CRM, Admissions and Executive Education Administration Platform
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Indian Institute of Management Udaipur
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Jan-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-Feb-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-Feb-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Feb-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 69, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections