Tender for Corrigendum: Ignition Switch for Mg, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Ignition Switch for Mg, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #5) in West Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6546295 | Ref ID: 125822567).

The tender is published on 06 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from mt sapare, Bicycle Light Limit Switch XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar mt sapare, Bicycle Light Limit Switch XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Corrigendum: Ignition Switch for Mg, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 06 Sep 2025

Deadline: 12 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125822567

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6546295

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: IGNITION SWITCH FOR MG
BOQ Title: mt sapare, Bicycle Light Limit Switch XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098...
Item Title: Ignition Switch for Mg
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-08-2025 1:31 PM
End Date: 12-09-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: mt sapare
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SPEEDOMETER CABLE FOR RE Fibre Cable for Networking, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Power cable for direct burial xlpe ugac cable for DMRC, Special Proofed Canvas / Duck as per IS 6803, CAT 6 Cable for Outdoor, Auxiliary Cable for...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections