Tender for Corrigendum: Iges for Bpcl Bina, Qty: 1

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Iges for Bpcl Bina, Qty: 1 in Sagar, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7880402 | Ref ID: 147090333).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fixed Clean Agent Gas based Fire Suppression System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fixed Clean Agent Gas based Fire Suppression System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Iges for Bpcl Bina, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147090333

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7880402

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

IGES for BPCL Bina
BOQ Title: Fixed Clean Agent Gas based Fire Suppression System
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 05-08-2026 4:26 PM
End Date: 22-08-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Welding Electrode - Copper Coated Solid Wire for Co2 Gas Shielded Arc Welding ( BEML) as per C4002 BEML Welding Electrode, Wooden Packing Cases, Package No 4 - Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Power Supply and Accessories and Safety Equipment, Quick Lime For Chemical Industries (V2) Conforming to IS...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections