Tender for Corrigendum: IDF MDF panel, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #19)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: IDF MDF panel, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #19) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7543023 | Ref ID: 142245566). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 888000.

The tender is published on 29 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of TER Communication Equipment and Accessories for Lachit Borphukan Military Stn, RF Radio NMS Smart Rack (V2) Wired Router category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of TER Communication Equipment and Accessories for Lachit Borphukan Military Stn, RF Radio NMS Smart Rack (V2) Wired Router Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: IDF MDF panel, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 29 May 2026

Deadline: 02 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142245566

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7543023

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 888000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: IDF MDF panel 100+100
BOQ Title: Procurement of TER Communication Equipment and Accessories for Lachit Borphukan Military Stn, RF Radio NMS Smart Rack (V2) Wired Router
Item Title: IDF MDF panel
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 16-05-2026 11:34 AM
End Date: 02-06-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 888000
BOQ Title: Procurement of TER Communication Equipment and Accessories for Lachit Borphukan Military Stn

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections