Tender for Corrigendum: ICU Bed, Qty: 2 Numbers, (BOQ Item #24)

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: ICU Bed, Qty: 2 Numbers, (BOQ Item #24) in Tuticorin, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7701808 | Ref ID: 144575938).

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from DESIGN MANUFACTURING SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF FURNITURE FOR VARIOUS BUILDINGS 2x660 MW UDANGUDI, Modular Work Stations (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar DESIGN MANUFACTURING SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF FURNITURE FOR VARIOUS BUILDINGS 2x660 MW UDANGUDI, Modular Work Stations (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: ICU Bed, Qty: 2 Numbers, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144575938

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7701808

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ICU Bed
BOQ Title: DESIGN MANUFACTURING SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF FURNITURE FOR VARIOUS BUILDINGS 2x660 MW UDANGUDI, Modular Work Stations (V3)
Item Title: ICU Bed
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 23-06-2026 5:56 PM
End Date: 06-07-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: DESIGN MANUFACTURING SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF FURNITURE FOR VARIOUS BUILDINGS 2x660 MW UDANGUDI
GeMARPTS Searched: High-end Office Furniture Set (V2), Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose conforming to IS 3313 (V2), Wooden Furniture from Alipurduar - ODOP, Modular Work Stations (V3), Revolving Chair (V5), Office Bags (V2), Composite Office Tables conforming to IS 8126 (V2), Womaniya Office Accessorie...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections