Tender for Corrigendum: Icp-Ms, Qty: 1

The HIGHER EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Icp-Ms, Qty: 1 in Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7001016 | Ref ID: 133975001). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 340000.

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gas Chromatography - Triple Quadrupole Mass category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gas Chromatography - Triple Quadrupole Mass Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Icp-Ms, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026

Deadline: 31 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133975001

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7001016

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 340000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ICP-MS
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 02-01-2026 5:32 PM
End Date: 31-01-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 340000
GeMARPTS Searched: Gas Chromatography - Triple Quadrupole Mass Spectrometry (GC - MS - MS), Intracranial Pressure Monitor (V2), ICP multi-element standard solution, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Gas Chromatography Mass Spectrometry (GC - MS), Wild - Life Cages, MS Sheet as per IS 1079, Steel Bookcases confirmi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections