Tender for Corrigendum: Ice Structuring Glycoprotein AFGP8 Partial R...

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Ice Structuring Glycoprotein AFGP8 Partial Recombinant Protein Point 5 mg, Qty: 1 Mg E Coli, (BOQ Item #5) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6985934 | Ref ID: 133032985). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from C-Reactive Protein (CRP) Test Kit - Latex Agglutination category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar C-Reactive Protein (CRP) Test Kit - Latex Agglutination Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Ice Structuring Glycoprotein AFGP8 Partial Recombinant Protein Point 5 mg, Qty: 1 Mg E Coli, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2026

Deadline: 10 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133032985

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6985934

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per the scope of work
BOQ Title: C-Reactive Protein (CRP) Test Kit - Latex Agglutination
Item Title: Ice Structuring Glycoprotein AFGP8 Partial Recombinant Protein Point 5 mg
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Mg E Coli
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-12-2025 5:43 PM
End Date: 10-01-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000
GeMARPTS Searched: Protein ladder marker, Nitrogen / Protein Analyzers, Electronic Milk Analyser with adulteration testing equipment, Automatic Protein Analyzer (As per FSSAI Requirement), Protein Analyzer Reagents for Human Samples, C-Reactive Protein (CRP) Test Kit - Latex Agglutination Method for Human Samples, Bio...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections