Tender for Corrigendum: Ice-Cream and Dairy Product Shop

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), BHUBANESWAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Ice-Cream and Dairy Product Shop in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_IITBR_866647_1 | Ref ID: 123080746).

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Allotment of Space category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Allotment of Space Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Ice-Cream and Dairy Product Shop

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2025

Deadline: 28 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123080746

Notice Ref. No.: IITBBS/Estate-IMMC Section/ Ice-Cream and Dairy Product Shop /2025-2026/05

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Ice-Cream and Dairy Product Shop
Category: Allotment of Space
Organisation Chain: IIT BHUBANESWAR||Stores and Purchase Section
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Allotment of Space
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Empanelment
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Jun-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Jul-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Jul-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Jul-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections