Tender for Corrigendum: Icat-T-Pe-C1-Electrical Moter Binding-2025-2...

The INTERNATIONAL CENTRE FOR AUTOMOTIVE TECHNOLOGY (ICAT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Icat-T-Pe-C1-Electrical Moter Binding-2025-26-225 in Gurugram, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ICAT_874513_1 | Ref ID: 126880723).

The tender is published on 24 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Icat-T-Pe-C1-Electrical Moter Binding-2025-26-225

Posting Date: 24 Sep 2025

Deadline: 30 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126880723

Notice Ref. No.: ICAT-T-PE-C1-Electrical Moter Binding-2025-26-225

Tender Value: ₹ 133883

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ARC for Motor Winding of miscellaneous Critical and Non-Critical Machines at ICAT Centre-I Manesar (Haryana)
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: International Centre For Automotive Technology||Manesar Sector-3 Haryana
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Aug-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Sep-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Sep-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 33, 883

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections