Tender for Corrigendum: IC, Installation charges for lattice lightni...

The METNET : AN E-GOVERNANCE INTRA-IMD PORTAL, DELHI (NCT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: IC, Installation charges for lattice lightning arrester and earthing for instruments as per specifications per site, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #26) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7030740 | Ref ID: 134293072).

The tender is published on 24 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurment of METEOROLOGICAL EQUIPMENTS, Aneroid Barometer - as per IS 5793 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurment of METEOROLOGICAL EQUIPMENTS, Aneroid Barometer - as per IS 5793 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: IC, Installation charges for lattice lightning arrester and earthing for instruments as per specifications per site, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #26)

Posting Date: 24 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134293072

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7030740

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Installation charges for lattice lightning arrester and earthing for instruments as per specifications per site
BOQ Title: Procurment of METEOROLOGICAL EQUIPMENTS, Aneroid Barometer - as per IS 5793
BOQ Title: Procurment of METEOROLOGICAL EQUIPMENTS, Aneroid Barometer - as per IS 5793
Item Title: IC
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 02-01-2026 11:54 AM
End Date: 27-01-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurment of METEOROLOGICAL EQUIPMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Meteorological Balloon (V2), Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Surface Profile Gauge, Engineering Metrology- Measuring Equipment - Cast Iron Surface Plates - IS 2285, Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Polishing Machines, Outdoor Slide (V2), Aneroid Barometer - as per IS 5793, Leg Press -...

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections