Tender for Corrigendum: IBP, IBP Module, Qty: 5 Set, (BOQ Item #4)

The REGIONAL INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (RIMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: IBP, IBP Module, Qty: 5 Set, (BOQ Item #4) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7860671 | Ref ID: 147802954). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 855000.

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from High End Monitor with CMS, High End Multipara Monitor (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar High End Monitor with CMS, High End Multipara Monitor (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Corrigendum: IBP, IBP Module, Qty: 5 Set, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147802954

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7860671

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 855000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: IBP Module
BOQ Title: High End Monitor with CMS, High End Multipara Monitor (V3)
BOQ Title: High End Monitor with CMS, High End Multipara Monitor (V3)
Item Title: IBP
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 31-07-2026 3:32 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 855000
BOQ Title: High End Monitor with CMS
GeMARPTS Searched: High End Multipara Monitor (V3), High End Desktop Computer, Multipara Monitor - Low End (V2), End Mill With Parallel Shank, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2), Laboratory Glass Adapters (V2), High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System, Laboratory Glass Adapters, Non Spark...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections