Tender for Corrigendum: I Carbon brush for ECC, Qty: 40 Nos, (BOQ It...

The RITES LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: I Carbon brush for ECC, Qty: 40 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7012575 | Ref ID: 133021576).

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of carbon brush, Carbon brush category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of carbon brush, Carbon brush Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: I Carbon brush for ECC, Qty: 40 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2026

Deadline: 12 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133021576

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7012575

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: I Carbon brush for ECC
BOQ Title: Procurement of carbon brush, Carbon brush
Item Title: I Carbon brush for ECC
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 17-12-2025 12:39 PM
End Date: 12-01-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of carbon brush
GeMARPTS Searched: Carbon brush, cobweb brush, platform brush, scrubbing brush, vortex mixers, Carbon brushes for motor and generator, Toilet Brush (V3), Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), Antistatic Brush (V2), Swinging Cow Brush

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections