Tender for Corrigendum: I C and Basic configuration of CISCO C111X 8...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: I C and Basic configuration of CISCO C111X 8P ISR ROUTER, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #23) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6693433 | Ref ID: 128182510). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 115930.

The tender is published on 15 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Installation Procurement and Commissioning of Brown Field Site of Ncn at Nd Bitra, Networking / Server Rack Optical Network Terminal category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Installation Procurement and Commissioning of Brown Field Site of Ncn at Nd Bitra, Networking / Server Rack Optical Network Terminal Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: I C and Basic configuration of CISCO C111X 8P ISR ROUTER, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 15 Oct 2025

Deadline: 21 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128182510

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6693433

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 115930

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: I C and Basic configuration of CISCO C111X 8P ISR ROUTER
BOQ Title: Installation Procurement and Commissioning of Brown Field Site of Ncn at Nd Bitra, Networking / Server Rack Optical Network Terminal
Item Title: I C and Basic configuration of CISCO C111X 8P ISR ROUTER
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 29-09-2025 4:08 PM
End Date: 21-10-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 115930
BOQ Title: INSTALLATION PROCUREMENT AND COMMISSIONING OF BROWN FIELD SITE OF NCN AT ND BITRA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections