Tender for Corrigendum: Hygrometer, Qty: 5 Numbers, (BOQ Item #44)

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Hygrometer, Qty: 5 Numbers, (BOQ Item #44) in Chamrajnagar, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7297237 | Ref ID: 138091687). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 19 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lab Consuambles, Centrifuge Tubes (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lab Consuambles, Centrifuge Tubes (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Hygrometer, Qty: 5 Numbers, (BOQ Item #44)

Posting Date: 19 Mar 2026

Deadline: 20 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138091687

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7297237

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hygrometer
BOQ Title: Lab Consuambles, Centrifuge Tubes (V3)
Item Title: Hygrometer
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 02-03-2026 11:32 AM
End Date: 20-03-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000
BOQ Title: LAB CONSUAMBLES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Waste Management Dustbin Covers Decomposter for solid waste management, Composter for Solid Waste Management, Liquid waste treatment or Digester for solid and liquid waste management, Square Baler, Water Tech, Water - Drinking and Sanitation (V2), Welding Electrode - Covered Arc Wel...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections