Tender for Corrigendum: Hygrometer, Nos., Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #40)

The MINISTRY OF AYUSH, GOVT OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Hygrometer, Nos., Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #40) in Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7269245 | Ref ID: 139414524). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16697.

The tender is published on 12 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumable and non consumable for Pharmacy Lab, Laboratory Beakers (V3) Confirming to IS 2619 Electronic Weighing Scales Surgical Face Masks Conform... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumable and non consumable for Pharmacy Lab, Laboratory Beakers (V3) Confirming to IS 2619 Electronic Weighing Scales Surgical Face Masks Conform... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Hygrometer, Nos., Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #40)

Posting Date: 12 Apr 2026

Deadline: 20 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139414524

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7269245

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 16697

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Nos.
BOQ Title: Consumable and non consumable for Pharmacy Lab, Laboratory Beakers (V3) Confirming to IS 2619 Electronic Weighing Scales Surgical Face Masks Conform...
Item Title: Hygrometer
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 19-03-2026 12:19 PM
End Date: 20-04-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 16697
BOQ Title: Consumable and non consumable for Pharmacy Lab
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Swing Bin Dustbins Spit Bin, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Grain Storage Bin, Onion / Potato Bin, Pole Mounted Stainless Steel Dustbin (V2), Swing (Preschool Kit), Pressure Calibrator, Grain Storage Bin (V2), Swing Type Check Valve, Swing Chai...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections