Tender for Corrigendum: Hydroxyzine HCl 25 mgTab, Qty: 200 No, (BOQ ...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Hydroxyzine HCl 25 mgTab, Qty: 200 No, (BOQ Item #79) in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6494536 | Ref ID: 126361124).

The tender is published on 16 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Expendable Medical Stores, Benzyl alcohol Benzyl benzoate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Expendable Medical Stores, Benzyl alcohol Benzyl benzoate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Hydroxyzine HCl 25 mgTab, Qty: 200 No, (BOQ Item #79)

Posting Date: 16 Sep 2025

Deadline: 20 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126361124

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6494536

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hydroxyzine HCl 25 mgTab
BOQ Title: Procurement of Expendable Medical Stores, Benzyl alcohol Benzyl benzoate
Item Title: Hydroxyzine HCl 25 mgTab
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 29-08-2025 10:31 AM
End Date: 20-09-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF EXPENDABLE MEDICAL STORES
GeMARPTS Searched: CIPROFLOXACIN, LEVOFLOXACIN, OFLOXACIN + ORNIDAZOLE, OMEPRAZOLE, Levetiracetam Tablet Searched String: Oint Betamethasone 0.05% Phenylephrine 0.1% & lignocaine 2.5% Electric Kettles and Jugs for Household as per IS 367, Examination Cum Dressing Table with Drainage 0, Switch Mode Power Supply (SMPS) ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections