Tender for Corrigendum: Hydroxyurea 500 Mg Cap, Qty: 800 NO, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Hydroxyurea 500 Mg Cap, Qty: 800 NO, (BOQ Item #101) in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7307628 | Ref ID: 138415229). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 265.

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Echs 17, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Echs 17, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Hydroxyurea 500 Mg Cap, Qty: 800 NO, (BOQ Item #101)

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2026

Deadline: 26 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138415229

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7307628

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 265

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification Document
BOQ Title: Boq Echs 17, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Hydroxyurea 500 Mg Cap
Item Quantity: 800
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 12-03-2026 10:32 AM
End Date: 26-03-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 265
BOQ Title: BOQ ECHS 17
GeMARPTS Searched: Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets, Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance, Anti TB Drugs - Linezolid 600 mg Tablets, First Line Anti TB Drugs for NTEP - Ethambutol 800 mg Tablet, Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 250 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 1...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections