Tender for Corrigendum: hydroxypropyl methylcellulose 2 percent opth...

The DIRECTOR GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES (DGAFMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: hydroxypropyl methylcellulose 2 percent opthalmic solution 2ml pre filled syringe, Qty: 300 AMP, (BOQ Item #19) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6711237 | Ref ID: 128968433).

The tender is published on 28 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Re 75, Benzophenone category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Re 75, Benzophenone Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: hydroxypropyl methylcellulose 2 percent opthalmic solution 2ml pre filled syringe, Qty: 300 AMP, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 28 Oct 2025

Deadline: 30 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128968433

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6711237

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: hydroxypropyl methylcellulose 2 percent opthalmic solution 2ml pre filled syringe
BOQ Title: Dglp Re 75, Benzophenone
Item Title: hydroxypropyl methylcellulose 2 percent opthalmic solution 2ml pre filled syringe
Item Quantity: 300
Unit of Measure: AMP
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 13-10-2025 10:41 AM
End Date: 30-10-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: DGLP RE 75
GeMARPTS Searched: VTM KITS (SWINE FLU), Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, Bimatoprost Drops (V2) Searched String: needle, atraumatic 6mm 3by 8 circle, spatylated, CAT 6 Cable for Outdoor, Sterile Hypodermic Needles for Single use (V2), Screw Compressor, Locking Compression Plates (V2), Blood Sample Colle...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections