Tender for Corrigendum: Hydroxychloroquine 200 mg Tab, Qty: 2500 No,...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Hydroxychloroquine 200 mg Tab, Qty: 2500 No, (BOQ Item #31) in Hissar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6465826 | Ref ID: 123834062).

The tender is published on 03 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Re 18, Adenosine Injection (V2) Ondansetron Tablet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Re 18, Adenosine Injection (V2) Ondansetron Tablet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Hydroxychloroquine 200 mg Tab, Qty: 2500 No, (BOQ Item #31)

Posting Date: 03 Aug 2025

Deadline: 09 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123834062

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6465826

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hydroxychloroquine 200 mg Tab
BOQ Title: Dglp Re 18, Adenosine Injection (V2) Ondansetron Tablet
Item Title: Hydroxychloroquine 200 mg Tab
Item Quantity: 2500
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 23-07-2025 12:04 PM
End Date: 09-08-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: DGLP RE 18
GeMARPTS Searched: Asset - ONGC, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer Searched String: Inj Nitroglycerin 50mg Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 50mg Tablets, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Injector Diagnosis and Cleaning System Kit For Educational Purpose, DICLOFENAC SODIUM, Endoscopic Injection Needle (V2...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections