Tender for Corrigendum: Hydrotesting Refurbishment Testing and certi...

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Hydrotesting Refurbishment Testing and certification of Type 4 9360 WL CNG Cascades as per norms of PESO and Gas Cylinder rules and relevant IS Code, Qty: 3 NO, (BOQ Item #7) in Jajpur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7256974 | Ref ID: 137640985).

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hiring of Cascade Testing Agency for Hydro Testing of Cng Cascade as Per Ccoe Regulations, O-Ring Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hiring of Cascade Testing Agency for Hydro Testing of Cng Cascade as Per Ccoe Regulations, O-Ring Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Hydrotesting Refurbishment Testing and certification of Type 4 9360 WL CNG Cascades as per norms of PESO and Gas Cylinder rules and relevant IS Code, Qty: 3 NO, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2026

Deadline: 25 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137640985

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7256974

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer Tender Document
BOQ Title: Hiring of Cascade Testing Agency for Hydro Testing of Cng Cascade as Per Ccoe Regulations, O-Ring Kit
Item Title: Hydrotesting Refurbishment Testing and certification of Type 4 9360 WL CNG Cascades as per norms of PESO and Gas Cylinder rules and relevant IS Code
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 18-02-2026 3:45 PM
End Date: 25-03-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: HIRING OF CASCADE TESTING AGENCY FOR HYDRO TESTING OF CNG CASCADE AS PER CCOE REGULATIONS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections