Tender for Corrigendum: Hydrogen Peroxyde Solution, Qty: 72 Bott, (B...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Hydrogen Peroxyde Solution, Qty: 72 Bott, (BOQ Item #65) in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7690310 | Ref ID: 147604510). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 143.

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tranexamic Acid Injection category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tranexamic Acid Injection Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Hydrogen Peroxyde Solution, Qty: 72 Bott, (BOQ Item #65)

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147604510

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7690310

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 143

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HYDROGEN PEROXYDE SOLUTION
BOQ Title: Tranexamic Acid Injection
BOQ Title: Tranexamic Acid Injection
Item Title: Hydrogen Peroxyde Solution
Item Quantity: 72
Unit of Measure: Bott
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-07-2026 11:16 AM
End Date: 22-08-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 143
GeMARPTS Searched: Magnesium (Mg) Powder, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), 4- Aminoantipyrine, Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance, Manganese Standard Solution, water baths, Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet, Ondansetron Tablet, Anti TB Drugs - Levofl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections