Tender for Corrigendum: Hydrogen peroxide solution with stabilizer I...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Hydrogen peroxide solution with stabilizer IP 20 volume 500 ml bott, Qty: 75 Bott, (BOQ Item #1) in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7594328 | Ref ID: 143175744).

The tender is published on 12 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from MHAHD DGLP BoQ GeM 04 2026 27, Benzyl benzoate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar MHAHD DGLP BoQ GeM 04 2026 27, Benzyl benzoate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Hydrogen peroxide solution with stabilizer IP 20 volume 500 ml bott, Qty: 75 Bott, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2026

Deadline: 15 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143175744

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7594328

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hydrogen peroxide solution with stabilizer IP 20 volume 500 ml bott
BOQ Title: MHAHD DGLP BoQ GeM 04 2026 27, Benzyl benzoate
Item Title: Hydrogen peroxide solution with stabilizer IP 20 volume 500 ml bott
Item Quantity: 75
Unit of Measure: Bott
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-05-2026 7:00 PM
End Date: 15-06-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: MHAHD DGLP BoQ GeM 04 2026 27

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections