Tender for Corrigendum: Hydrogen peroxide solution with stabilizer I...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Hydrogen peroxide solution with stabilizer IP 20 volume 500 ml bott, Qty: 230 Bott, (BOQ Item #21) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7908588 | Ref ID: 148294202).

The tender is published on 01 Sep 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from GeM 18 DRUGS DGLP, Medicine Kit Bag category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar GeM 18 DRUGS DGLP, Medicine Kit Bag Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Hydrogen peroxide solution with stabilizer IP 20 volume 500 ml bott, Qty: 230 Bott, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 01 Sep 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148294202

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7908588

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hydrogen peroxide solution with stabilizer IP (20 volume) 500 ml bott
BOQ Title: GeM 18 DRUGS DGLP, Medicine Kit Bag
BOQ Title: GeM 18 DRUGS DGLP, Medicine Kit Bag
Item Title: Hydrogen peroxide solution with stabilizer IP 20 volume 500 ml bott
Item Quantity: 230
Unit of Measure: Bott
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-08-2026 1:32 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: GeM 18 DRUGS DGLP
GeMARPTS Searched: mg Tab Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet, Laboratory Vials (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 500 mg Tablets, OMEPRAZOLE + DOMPERIDONE, First Line Anti TB Drugs for NTEP - Ethambutol 800 mg Tablet, Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 100 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 50mg Tablets, Anti TB Drug...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections