Tender for Corrigendum: Hydrochloric Acid Soln, Qty: 3 Bott, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Hydrochloric Acid Soln, Qty: 3 Bott, (BOQ Item #27) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6772889 | Ref ID: 128967632).

The tender is published on 28 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs Re 12, Leishman's Stain Rapid Pregnancy Test Kit HIV Rapid Test Kits category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs Re 12, Leishman's Stain Rapid Pregnancy Test Kit HIV Rapid Test Kits Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Corrigendum: Hydrochloric Acid Soln, Qty: 3 Bott, (BOQ Item #27)

Posting Date: 28 Oct 2025

Deadline: 30 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128967632

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6772889

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hydrochloric Acid Soln
BOQ Title: Echs Re 12, Leishman's Stain Rapid Pregnancy Test Kit HIV Rapid Test Kits
Item Title: Hydrochloric Acid Soln
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Bott
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 14-10-2025 6:16 PM
End Date: 30-10-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: ECHS RE 12
GeMARPTS Searched: HIV and Syphilis, Bivalent RDT Malaria Kit for NCVBDC Programme, Real time micro PCR, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others, Primary and Secondary Injection Test Kit for CT_VT and Relay Tester, Moulds for Use in Tests of Cement, Concrete and Pozzolana Conformin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections