Tender for Corrigendum: Hydro Test, As per NIT Specification., Qty: ...

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Hydro Test, As per NIT Specification., Qty: 81 EA, (BOQ Item #2) in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7184108 | Ref ID: 137386823).

The tender is published on 09 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Refilling of Co2 Cylinders, Cylinders for Liquefied Petroleum Gases (LPG) of 14.2 Kg category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Refilling of Co2 Cylinders, Cylinders for Liquefied Petroleum Gases (LPG) of 14.2 Kg Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Hydro Test, As per NIT Specification., Qty: 81 EA, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 09 Mar 2026

Deadline: 12 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137386823

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7184108

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per NIT Specification.
BOQ Title: Refilling of Co2 Cylinders, Cylinders for Liquefied Petroleum Gases (LPG) of 14.2 Kg
BOQ Title: Refilling of Co2 Cylinders, Cylinders for Liquefied Petroleum Gases (LPG) of 14.2 Kg
Item Title: Hydro Test
Item Quantity: 81
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 05-02-2026 12:02 PM
End Date: 12-03-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: REFILLING OF CO2 CYLINDERS
GeMARPTS Searched: Cylinders for Liquefied Petroleum Gases (LPG) of 14.2 Kg, Bucket Mop Wringer Trolley, NBR O - Ring for Self Closing Valves of LPG Cylinders, Calibration Gas Mixture, Safety Cap for Self Closing Valves of LPG Cylinders (V2), Nylon string used in Safety cap for self closing valves of LPG cylinders, SS...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections