Tender for Corrigendum: Hydro Ejector-100276375_ M5658116004, Qty: 16

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Hydro Ejector-100276375_ M5658116004, Qty: 16 in Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7878144 | Ref ID: 147589872).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Air Nozzle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Air Nozzle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Hydro Ejector-100276375_ M5658116004, Qty: 16

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147589872

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7878144

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HYDRO EJECTOR-100276375_ M5658116004
BOQ Title: Air Nozzle
Quantity Required: 16
Start Date: 06-08-2026 5:38 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Gas Ejector, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Saliva Ejector Suction Tips for Dental Use, Water Purification System with UV (Ultra-Violet Process) or UV (Ultra-Violet Process)+UF (Ultra- Filtration Process) (V2), HYDRO ETHYLIDENE DI PHOSPHONIC ACID (HEDP) for ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections