Tender for Corrigendum: Hydro Blasting of Legs through Rope Access O...

The COCHIN SHIPYARD LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Hydro Blasting of Legs through Rope Access Onboard Ongc Vessel in Kochi, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_CSL_264573_2 | Ref ID: 139084547).

The tender is published on 07 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Marine Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Marine Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Hydro Blasting of Legs through Rope Access Onboard Ongc Vessel

Posting Date: 07 Apr 2026

Deadline: 09 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139084547

Notice Ref. No.: SR9/GePNIC/SAGAR KIRAN/47038

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

AS PER ATTACHED TENDER DOCUMENT
Category: Marine Works
Organisation Chain: Cochin Shipyard Limited||HQ CSL (Kochi)||Ship Repair Materials - CSL
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Marine Works
Sub Category: HYDRO BLASTING OF LEGS THROUGH ROPE ACCESS
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 20
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Mar-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Apr-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Apr-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Apr-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections