Tender for Corrigendum: Hydraulic Trainer Kit, Pneumatic Trainer Kit...

The DIRECTORATE OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND TRAINING, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Hydraulic Trainer Kit, Pneumatic Trainer Kit, Qty: 85 in -, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6999959 | Ref ID: 132805294). The estimated tender value is ₹ 19960000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 399200.

The tender is published on 28 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electro Pneumatic Trainer - Basic category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electro Pneumatic Trainer - Basic Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Hydraulic Trainer Kit, Pneumatic Trainer Kit, Qty: 85

Posting Date: 28 Dec 2025

Deadline: 09 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132805294

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6999959

Tender Value: ₹ 19960000

Tender EMD: ₹ 399200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hydraulic trainer kit, Pneumatic trainer kit
Quantity Required: 85
Start Date: 15-12-2025 3:27 PM
End Date: 09-01-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 399200
GeMARPTS Searched: Electro Pneumatic Trainer - Basic, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, Digital Trainer Kit, Networking Trainer Educational Kit, Bluetooth Trainer Educational Kit, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Pneumatic impact wrenches, Programmable Logic Controller Trainer Kit, Belt Trai...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections