Tender for Corrigendum: Hydraulic Trainer Kit, Qty: 2 SET, (BOQ Item...

The DIRECTORATE OF EMPLOYMENT AND TRAINING, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Hydraulic Trainer Kit, Qty: 2 SET, (BOQ Item #1) in Navsari, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7351090 | Ref ID: 138653658).

The tender is published on 29 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hydraulic Trainer Kit, Stable Rubber Mats Electro Pneumatic Trainer - Basic Hydraulic Cylinder Seal Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hydraulic Trainer Kit, Stable Rubber Mats Electro Pneumatic Trainer - Basic Hydraulic Cylinder Seal Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Hydraulic Trainer Kit, Qty: 2 SET, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 29 Mar 2026

Deadline: 31 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138653658

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7351090

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HYDRAULIC TRAINER KIT
BOQ Title: Hydraulic Trainer Kit, Stable Rubber Mats Electro Pneumatic Trainer - Basic Hydraulic Cylinder Seal Kit
Item Title: Hydraulic Trainer Kit
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-03-2026 3:01 PM
End Date: 31-03-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: HYDRAULIC TRAINER KIT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: HYDRAULIC TRAINER KIT Digital Trainer Kit, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Bluetooth Trainer Educational Kit, Networking Trainer Educational Kit, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Programmable Logic Controller Trainer Kit, personal safety kit reflecti...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections