Tender for Corrigendum: Hydraulic Power Unit, Driven by Electric Mot...

The OIL INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Hydraulic Power Unit, Driven by Electric Motor (75Hp) ., Qty: 3 in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7698630 | Ref ID: 145476881). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200808.

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electric Motor Driven Hydraulic Pump category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electric Motor Driven Hydraulic Pump Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Hydraulic Power Unit, Driven by Electric Motor (75Hp) ., Qty: 3

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2026

Deadline: 05 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145476881

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7698630

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200808

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hydraulic Power Unit, Driven by Electric Motor (75HP) .
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 23-06-2026 1:27 PM
End Date: 05-08-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 200808
GeMARPTS Searched: Thyristor Power Unit, Sofa (V3), Hydraulic Wireline Winch Unit, Portable Power Supply Unit, Power Hacksaw Machine, Pick and Carry Hydraulic Mobile Crane as per IS 4573 (Old Generation Hydra Crane with Rear Mounted Cabin), Power sprayer, Executive Table (V4), Power Cable Fault Locator, Hydraulic Hose

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections