Tender for Corrigendum: Hydraulic / Pneumatic Door Breaker, Qty: 7

The NATIONAL SECURITY GUARD (NSG), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Hydraulic / Pneumatic Door Breaker, Qty: 7 in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6899960 | Ref ID: 132937147). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1617000.

The tender is published on 31 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hydraulically Regulated Door Closers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hydraulically Regulated Door Closers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Hydraulic / Pneumatic Door Breaker, Qty: 7

Posting Date: 31 Dec 2025

Deadline: 20 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132937147

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6899960

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1617000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HYDRAULIC / PNEUMATIC DOOR BREAKER
Quantity Required: 7
Start Date: 04-12-2025 5:14 PM
End Date: 20-01-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1617000
GeMARPTS Searched: HYDRAULICALLY REGULATED DOOR CLOSERS, Metal Storage Cabinet, Air Circuit Breaker, Electric Appliances Repairing Kit (GRIMCO Gujarat Govt), Rubber Speed Breaker, Glass Ampoule Breaker, Speed Breaker (V2), Curtains (V2), Pneumatic fender, Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections