Tender for Corrigendum: Hydraulic Combi Cutting Tool Set, Qty: 75

The FIRE SERVICE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Hydraulic Combi Cutting Tool Set, Qty: 75 in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7136163 | Ref ID: 135346415). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2250500.

The tender is published on 09 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Battery Operated Combitool category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Battery Operated Combitool Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Hydraulic Combi Cutting Tool Set, Qty: 75

Posting Date: 09 Feb 2026

Deadline: 14 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135346415

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7136163

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2250500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hydraulic Combi Cutting Tool Set
Quantity Required: 75
Start Date: 22-01-2026 7:09 PM
End Date: 14-02-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2250500
GeMARPTS Searched: Hydraulic Torque Wrench Set, Hand saw, Hydraulic Cylinder and Hand Pump Set, Twist Drill (Parallel Shank) as per IS 5102 (V2), Flaring tool Kit, Pneumatic Impact Tool, WRENCHES and DRIVERS TOOL SET (ONGC), Pipe Cutter, Combined Spinal Epidural Set (V2), Hair Cutting Kit (Gujarat Govt)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections