Tender for Corrigendum: Hyd Crimping Tool 25 1000Mm2 Cable, Qty: 2 S...

The PATRATU VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED (PVUNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Hyd Crimping Tool 25 1000Mm2 Cable, Qty: 2 SET, (BOQ Item #52) in Hazaribag, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6960196 | Ref ID: 133107810). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 552.

The tender is published on 04 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of PVUNL Township electrical spares, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of PVUNL Township electrical spares, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Hyd Crimping Tool 25 1000Mm2 Cable, Qty: 2 SET, (BOQ Item #52)

Posting Date: 04 Jan 2026

Deadline: 10 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133107810

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6960196

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 552

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HYD CRIMPING TOOL 25 1000MM2 CABLE
BOQ Title: Procurement of PVUNL Township electrical spares, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1)
Item Title: Hyd Crimping Tool 25 1000Mm2 Cable
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 12-12-2025 11:44 AM
End Date: 10-01-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 552
BOQ Title: Procurement of PVUNL Township electrical spares
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: CIRCUIT BREAKER MINIATURE 230 240 or 440VAC Circuit Breakers for DC Operation, MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1), Miniature Circuit breaker distribution boards - IS 13032, Miniature Circuit Breakers Distribution Boards as per IS 130...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections